Director:
Miloslav LutherGuión:
Miloslav LutherCámara:
Tomáš StanekMúsica:
Jozef VlkReparto:
Richard Autner, Dominika Morávková, David Uzsák, Veronika Meszárosová, František Kovár, Iva Janžurová, Anna Maľová, Viktor Szabó, Vladimír Polívka (más)Sinopsis(1)
Miloslav Luther's latest film tells the story of a secret, unexpected inheritance that can change a life. A young married couple with financial difficulties decides to sell a precious painting inherited from their grandparents. But they find a delicate legacy in it that they try to unravel, uncovering a dark family secret meant to remain forgotten forever. The temptation to obtain money is great, but along with the fortune, they also inherit the guilt of their ancestors. (Art Film Fest)
(más)Reparto
Richard Autner
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Elity (2017) (grabación teatral)
Vianočné želanie (2018) (telepelícula)
Antigona (2020) (grabación teatral)
Dominika Morávková
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (grabación teatral)
Kandidát (2013)
Špina (2017)
David Uzsák
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Elity (2017) (grabación teatral)
Vojna policajtov (2024)
Spiaci účet (2024)
Veronika Meszárosová
Las mejores películas:
Spiaci účet (2024)
František Kovár
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (telepelícula)
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Červené víno (1976) (telepelícula)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorado de Bohemia y Moravia
Las mejores películas:
Ikarův pád (1977) (telepelícula)
„Marečku, podejte mi pero!“ (1976)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (telepelícula)
Anna Maľová
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (grabación teatral)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (telepelícula)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (serie)
Viktor Szabó
Las mejores películas:
Spiaci účet (2024)
Vladimír Polívka
Suiza
Las mejores películas:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (grabación teatral)
Zločin v Polné (2016) (telepelícula)
Manon Lescaut (2021)
Éva Bandor
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Üvegtigris 3. (2010)
La profesora (2016)
Nedodržaný sľub (2009)
Adrian Jastraban
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Král Lear (2003) (grabación teatral)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Burning Bush (2013) (telepelícula)
Marko Igonda
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Četnické humoresky (2001) (serie)
Krev zmizelého (2006) (serie)
Za mestskými múrmi (1998) (serie)
Juraj Kemka
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (grabación teatral)
Nesmrteľní (2010) (serie)
Idiot (2017) (grabación teatral)
Milan Mikulčík
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Control (2003)
Zátopek (2021)
Charlott Ketrin Kollárová
Eslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Spiaci účet (2024)
Richard Labuda
Eslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
La profesora (2016)
Dom (2011)
Rukojemník (2014)
Pavel Zatloukal
Protectorado de Bohemia y Moravia
Las mejores películas:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (grabación teatral)
Koncert V... (1990) (grabación teatral)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (grabación teatral)
Marián Labuda ml.
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Gazdova krv (2014) (grabación teatral)
Záhrada (1995)
Sladké starosti (1984)
Rebeka Poláková
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Gazdova krv (2014) (grabación teatral)
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (grabación teatral)
Marie Terezie (2017) (serie)
Ady Hajdu
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Henrich IV. (1987) (grabación teatral)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (telepelícula)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (serie)