Director:
Jiří SvobodaGuión:
Jiří SvobodaCámara:
Jan KvasničkaMúsica:
Jiří ChlumeckýReparto:
Matěj Hádek, Lucie Štěpánková, Jana Hinková, Igor Orozovič, Nico Klimek, Tereza Richtrová, Alexej Pyško, Petr Lněnička, Karel Heřmánek ml., Barbora Mudrová (más)Sinopsis(1)
What led a former top scientist to an armed robbery of a bank in which he is holding a dozen hostages? Czech Television's crime thriller based on Martin Goffa's novel "The Girl" is confined to two environments - the interior of the robbed bank with hostages and the interior of a crisis management vehicle, from where police officers communicate with the mysterious attacker and try, like him, to play for time and find out more about him. At the same time, the story of the attacker's daughter, Karin, from the recent past is told in flashbacks, gradually revealing a connection with what is happening in the current storyline. (Finále Plzeň)
(más)Reparto
Matěj Hádek
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Pelíšky (1999)
Návštěvy u pana Greena (2016) (grabación teatral)
Operace Silver A (2007) (telepelícula)
Lucie Štěpánková
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Famílie (2010) (grabación teatral)
Ochránce (2021) (serie)
Jana Hinková
Las mejores películas:
Cesta do tmy (2023) (telepelícula)
Igor Orozovič
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Devadesátky (2022) (serie)
Kytice (2020) (grabación teatral)
Audience u královny (2021) (grabación teatral)
Nico Klimek
Las mejores películas:
Beethoven (2020) (telepelícula)
Přání Ježíškovi (2021)
Cesta do tmy (2023) (telepelícula)
Tereza Richtrová
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Doktor Faustus (2016) (grabación teatral)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (serie)
Zrádci (2020) (serie)
Alexej Pyško
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (grabación teatral)
Vrchní, prchni! (1980)
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (telepelícula)
Petr Lněnička
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Vlny (2024)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Ochránce (2021) (serie)
Karel Heřmánek ml.
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (grabación teatral)
Belleza interior (2015)
Operación Anthropoid (2016)
Barbora Mudrová
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Sedmero krkavců (2015)
Oběti (1999) (serie)
Zápisník alkoholičky (2024)
Nela Chiara Kekrt
Las mejores películas:
Cesta do tmy (2023) (telepelícula)
Jonáš Zima
Chequia
Las mejores películas:
Oktopus (2023) (serie)
Cesta do tmy (2023) (telepelícula)
Duch nad zlato (2013) (telepelícula)
Kajetán Písařovic
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Těšínské niebo - Cieszyňskie nebe (2008)
Vodník (2019) (serie)
Rašín (2018) (telepelícula)
Martina Babišová
Chequia
Las mejores películas:
Sedm schodů k moci (2023) (serie)
Entre los Dos (2015)
Spolu (2022)
Tomáš Petřík
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Podezření (2022) (serie)
Cesta do tmy (2023) (telepelícula)
Miloslav Mejzlík
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Je třeba zabít Sekala (1998)
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (serie)
Petr Gruša
Las mejores películas:
Zločin v Polné (2016) (telepelícula)
Na druhý pohled (2014) (telepelícula)
Pirko (2016)
Ondřej Nosálek
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Metanol (2018) (telepelícula)
Kobry a užovky (2015)
Bohéma (2017) (serie)
Daniel Margolius
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Devadesátky (2022) (serie)
Poslední motýl (1990)
Bumerang (1996)
Andrea Pomeje
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Cesta do tmy (2023) (telepelícula)
Vražedné stíny (2022) (telepelícula)
Alpha Code (2020)