Director:
Andrew StevensGuión:
Michael BlodgettCámara:
Michael SlovisReparto:
Ron Silver, Joanna Pacuła, Roy Scheider, Hannes Jaenicke, Elizabeth Shepherd, Jan Rubeš st., Larry Poindexter, Agnieszka Wagner, Stanislaw Brejdygant (más)Sinopsis(1)
Silver, a journalist, is dragged into a search for the second largest diamond ever mined. It appears that his editor (Scheider) may have exposed the jewel's possible whereabouts in a Pulitzer-winning story that he wrote years before. The race begins. (texto oficial de la distribuidora)
Reparto
Ron Silver
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Silkwood (1983)
A Woman of Independent Means (1995) (serie)
Ali (2001)
Joanna Pacuła
Polonia
Las mejores películas:
Escape from Sobibor (1987) (telepelícula)
Camouflage (1976)
Tombstone (La leyenda de Wyatt Earp) (1993)
Roy Scheider
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Tiburón (1975)
Legítima defensa (1997)
French Connection, contra el imperio de la droga (1971)
Hannes Jaenicke
Alemania del Oeste
Las mejores películas:
Llamando a las puertas del cielo (1997)
Mulan (1998)
Bandits (1997)
Elizabeth Shepherd
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Hell Boats (1970)
La tumba de Ligeia (1964)
La maldición de Damien (1978)
Jan Rubeš st.
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
The Incredible Journey (1963)
Único testigo (1985)
Mesmer (1994)
Larry Poindexter
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Introducing Dorothy Dandridge (1999) (telepelícula)
S.W.A.T., los hombres de Harrelson (2003)
Invasores de Marte (1986)
Agnieszka Wagner
Polonia
Las mejores películas:
La lista de Schindler (1993)
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
La tregua (1997)
Stanislaw Brejdygant
Polonia
Las mejores películas:
La lista de Schindler (1993)
Kler (2018)
Departamento de Tránsito (2012)
D. Paul Thomas
Las mejores películas:
Hanoi Hilton (1987)
The White Raven (1998)
Daddy (1991) (telepelícula)
Jacek Borcuch
Polonia
Las mejores películas:
Dług (1999)
Persona non grata (2005)
Nic śmiesznego (1995)
Andrzej Zieliński
Polonia
Las mejores películas:
El pianista (2002)
Yesterday (1984)
Vent d'est (1993)
Zofia Saretok
Polonia
Las mejores películas:
Popioły (1965)
El triunfo del espíritu (1989)
Ga, ga: Chwała bohaterom (1985)
Andrzej Zarnecki
Polonia
Las mejores películas:
El año del sol tranquilo (1984)
La estructura de cristal (1969)
Bariera (1966)
Anais Granofsky
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
Tango para tres (1999)
Engañada (1991)
The White Raven (1998)
Doug Murray
Las mejores películas:
Spotlight (2015)
El caso Sloane (2016)
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story (1999) (telepelícula)
Jacek Samojłowicz
Polonia
Las mejores películas:
Dywizjon 303 (2018)
Wojna polsko-ruska (2009)
The White Raven (1998)
Alice Poon
Las mejores películas:
Fuego (1996)
Repo Men (2010)
Half a Dozen Babies (1999) (telepelícula)
Ann Holloway
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Huracán Carter (1999)
The Story of Luke (2012)
Common Ground (2000) (telepelícula)
John Stocker
Canadá
Las mejores películas:
Babar en la selva (1989)
Una pandilla de lunáticos (1989)
Pirate's Passage (2015) (telepelícula)