Director:
Scott WiperCámara:
Ross EmeryMúsica:
Graeme RevellReparto:
Steve Austin, Vinnie Jones, Robert Mammone, Tory Mussett, Manu Bennett, Madeleine West, Masa Yamaguchi, Dasi Ruz, Sam Healy, Christopher James Baker (más)Streaming (3)
Sinopsis(1)
Jack Conrad is a death row prisoner in a corrupt Central American prison who is "purchased" by a wealthy television producer to take part in an illegal reality game show. Brought to a desolate island, Conrad finds himself trapped in a fight to the death against other condemned killers from all corners of the world. With no possible escape - and millions of viewers watching the uncensored violence online - Conrad must use all his strength to remain the last man standing...and earn his only chance at freedom. (texto oficial de la distribuidora)
(más)Reparto
Steve Austin
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Los mercenarios (2010)
El clan de los rompehuesos (2005)
The Condemned (2007)
Vinnie Jones
Gran Bretaña
Las mejores películas:
Snatch. Cerdos y diamantes (2000)
Lock & Stock (1998)
Survive Style 5+ (2004)
Robert Mammone
Las mejores películas:
Matrix Reloaded (2003)
Matrix Revolutions (2003)
The Crossing (1990)
Tory Mussett
Australia
Las mejores películas:
Matrix Reloaded (2003)
Peter Pan: La gran aventura (2003)
The Condemned (2007)
Manu Bennett
Nueva Zelanda
Las mejores películas:
Madeleine West
Las mejores películas:
Predestination (2014)
Matching Jack (2010)
The Condemned (2007)
Masa Yamaguchi
Las mejores películas:
Star Wars: Episodio III - La venganza de los Sith (2005)
Un largo viaje (2013)
Sisters of War (2010) (telepelícula)
Dasi Ruz
Las mejores películas:
The Condemned (2007)
Happy Feet: Rompiendo el hielo (2006)
Sam Healy
Las mejores películas:
The Condemned (2007)
Little Oberon (2005) (telepelícula)
Christopher James Baker
Las mejores películas:
Quarry (2016) (serie)
Ike: Countdown to D-Day (2004) (telepelícula)
Serendipity (2001)
Emilia Burns
Australia
Las mejores películas:
Childhood's End (2015) (serie)
The Condemned (2007)
No tengas miedo a la oscuridad (2010)
Marcus Johnson
Las mejores películas:
Háblame (2023)
Sunset Strip (2000)
Deacons for Defense (2003) (telepelícula)
Nathan Jones
Australia
Las mejores películas:
Fearless, sin miedo (2006)
Mad Max: Furia en la carretera (2015)
Furiosa: de la saga Mad Max (2024)
Rick Hoffman
Estados Unidos
Las mejores películas:
Arma letal 4 (1998)
Conspiración (1997)
Deuda de sangre (2002)
Lani John Tupu
Nueva Zelanda
Las mejores películas:
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars (2004) (telepelícula) - narrador
Lantana (2001)
The Lost World (1999) (telepelícula)
Sullivan Stapleton
Australia
Las mejores películas:
Underbelly Files: Infiltration (2011) (telepelícula)
Gangster Squad (Brigada de élite) (2013)
Animal Kingdom (2010)
Evert McQueen
Las mejores películas:
The Horseman (2008)
The Condemned (2007)
Bad Karma (2012)
Andy McPhee
Australia
Las mejores películas:
El reino del planeta de los simios (2024)
Bad Boy Bubby (1993)
Hello Herman (2012)
Trent Sullivan
Australia
Las mejores películas:
The Condemned (2007)
A Ring of Endless Light (2002) (telepelícula)
Hercules (2005) (telepelícula)
Andrew Buchanan
Las mejores películas:
Answered by Fire (2006) (telepelícula)
Sisters of War (2010) (telepelícula)
Iron Sky (2012)