Director:
Jozef ZacharCámara:
Viktor Svoboda st.Música:
Svetozár ŠtúrReparto:
Pavol Višňovský, Zuzana Frenglová, Josef Karlík, Milan Drotár, Katarína Hrobárová-Vrzalová, Július Vašek, Peter Šimun, Peter Gažo, Eva Brožková (más)Sinopsis(1)
A drama of a young teacher coming to eastern Slovakia in 1943. In the tense social situation at the end of the era of clerical fascism he realizes the underevelopment and poor standard of living at the countryside. Moreover he gets into dangerous conflicts with Slovak collaborators of the regime. (texto oficial de la distribuidora)
Reparto
Pavol Višňovský
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Romulus Veľký (1992) (telepelícula)
Húkanie sovy (1988) (telepelícula)
Rozruch na onkológii (1991) (telepelícula)
Zuzana Frenglová
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Těžká hodina (1986) (telepelícula)
Posledná zastávka (1986) (telepelícula)
Rodina Tjaeldovcov (1986) (telepelícula)
Josef Karlík
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Jak dostat tatínka do polepšovny (1978) (telepelícula)
Racek (1976) (grabación teatral)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (serie)
Milan Drotár
Las mejores películas:
La tienda en la calle Mayor (1965)
Študent (1990) (telepelícula)
Bocianie hniezdo (1981) (serie)
Katarína Hrobárová-Vrzalová
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (serie)
Naši synovia (1975) (serie)
Záhrada (1995)
Július Vašek
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (telepelícula)
Medená veža (1970)
Balada o siedmich obesených (1968) (telepelícula)
Peter Šimun
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (telepelícula)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (telepelícula)
Invalid (2023)
Peter Gažo
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Študent (1990) (telepelícula)
Javor a Juliana (1972)
Muž nie je žiadúci (1983)
Eva Brožková
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Dívčí válka (1991) (grabación teatral)
Toulavý Engelbert (1973) (telepelícula)
Pozvání na večeři (1993) (telepelícula)
Alžbeta Bárthová-Pietorová
Reino de Hungría
Las mejores películas:
Bičianka z doliny (1981) (telepelícula)
Tri dcéry (1967)
Balada o mŕtvych očiach (1988) (telepelícula)
Zuzana Skopálová
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (telepelícula)
Nebojsa (1988)
Popolvár najväčší na svete (1982)
Ivo Heller
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Krysař (2000) (grabación teatral)
Krajinka (2000)
Článok na prvú stranu (1978) (telepelícula)
Paľo Janík ml.
Las mejores películas:
Novinári (1989) (telepelícula)
Tlstibáb (1977) (telepelícula)
Muž nie je žiadúci (1983)
Jaroslav Gažovič
Las mejores películas:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (telepelícula)
Škola klebiet (1977) (telepelícula)
Štúrovci (1991) (serie)
Henrieta Čeklovská
Las mejores películas:
Explózia (1982) (telepelícula)
Muž nie je žiadúci (1983)
Cyril Ducko
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Explózia (1982) (telepelícula)
Muž nie je žiadúci (1983)
Rozdelení (1976)
Jana Plichtová
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Petrolejové lampy (1971)
Život bez konca (1982) (serie)
Straty a nálezy (1974) (serie)
Iveta Malachovská
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Orbis Pictus (1997)
Muž nie je žiadúci (1983)
Štvrtá hlava draka (1985) (telepelícula)
Dušan Skokan
República Eslovaca
Las mejores películas:
Dutý kameň (1985) (telepelícula)
Mŕtvi nespievajú (1965) (telepelícula)
Kráľovská hra (1999) (telepelícula)
Róbert Šudík
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Kráľovská hra (1999) (telepelícula)
Smrť ministra (2009) (telepelícula)
Oneskorené kvety (1992) (telepelícula)