Director:
Viktor TaušGuión:
Petr JarchovskýCámara:
Milan ChadimaMúsica:
Petr OstrouchovReparto:
Didier Flamand, Oldřich Kaiser, Jiří Lábus, Julie Ferrier, Kati Outinen, Eva Jeníčková, Taťjana Medvecká, Ivana Uhlířová, Juraj Nvota, Zuzana Kronerová (más)Sinopsis(1)
Oskar, Max and Viktor, once a superstar clown trio, which split up over a never forgiven, heart-rending fight, are now paying the price of 40 years of separate grueling lives on and off the stage. Their irresistible sense of humor is challenged by fear of death, cancer, family dysfunction and other joys of old age. They´re about to risk everything to find out if there´s one more show left in them, a re-staging of the famous clownery that launched the group's career. On the verge of the very end, they´re brought together one more time, facing the hardest challenge yet: forgiving one another. (texto oficial de la distribuidora)
(más)Reparto
Didier Flamand
Francia
Las mejores películas:
El animal (1977)
El cielo sobre Berlín (1987)
Los chicos del coro (2004)
Oldřich Kaiser
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
U Tlučhořů (2010) (grabación teatral)
Rozčarovaní (1982) (telepelícula)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (grabación teatral)
Jiří Lábus
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (grabación teatral)
Jáchyme, hoď ho do stroje! (1974)
Julie Ferrier
Francia
Las mejores películas:
Mi pareja es mi rival (2008)
París (2008)
La Révolte des innocents (2018) (telepelícula)
Kati Outinen
Finlandia
Las mejores películas:
Nubes pasajeras (1996)
La chica de la fábrica de cerillas (1990)
Sombras en el paraíso (1986)
Eva Jeníčková
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Man on the Moon (1999)
Sněženky a machři (1982)
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Taťjana Medvecká
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Naši furianti (1983) (grabación teatral)
„Marečku, podejte mi pero!“ (1976)
Jako bychom se ani neznali (1982) (grabación teatral)
Ivana Uhlířová
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Burning Bush (2013) (telepelícula)
Ochránce (2021) (serie)
Weissenstein (2013) (grabación teatral)
Juraj Nvota
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Občanský průkaz (2010)
Ružové sny (1976)
České století (2013) (serie)
Zuzana Kronerová
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (telepelícula)
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (telepelícula)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (serie)
Joseph Osborne
Las mejores películas:
Klauni (2013)
Michaela Procházková
Las mejores películas:
Burning Bush (2013) (telepelícula)
Klauni (2013)
Patricie Staňková
Las mejores películas:
Klauni (2013)
Radim Vizváry
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Radim Vizváry: Sólo (2018) (grabación teatral)
Klauni (2013)
Můžem i s mužem (2023)
Robert Nebřenský
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (serie)
Mlýny (1994) (grabación teatral)
Smysl pro tumor (2024) (serie)
Jan Slovák
Checoslovaquia
Lubor Šplíchal
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Sedm schodů k moci (2023) (serie)
Sueños de Juventud (2007)
Poslední závod (2022)
Jean-François Wolff
Bélgica
Las mejores películas:
El mercader de Venecia (2004)
Quartier lointain (2010)
Byron (2003) (telepelícula)
Petr Fischer
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Klauni (2013)
Veronika Teplá
Checoslovaquia
Las mejores películas:
Revival (2013)
Hlídač č. 47 (2008)
Rytmus v patách (2009) (telepelícula)